Application for e-visa

Please carefully fill in the form

Enlgish
Login
E-mail
Login
A security code has been sent to your e-mail. Please enter the code in the box below
Code from the letter
Login

Main requirements to get a visa

Requirements to the travel document (passport)

Please note that the validity of the passport or other travel document must be at least 6 months longer than the beginning of the period of validity of the e-visa.

Migration registration rules

Foreign citizens or stateless persons wishing to stay in the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan for more than 10 days must be registered electronically at the place of residence within 10 days from the date of arrival in the country (by selecting the section "registration at the place of residence", located in the window "Electronic service" on the official website of the Migration Service: www.migration.gov.az) or directly contact the regional migration authorities

Contacts of regional migration authorities

applicant Information


From
to
Period of validity of an e-visa: 90 days
Permittion to stay in the country: 30 days
Number of entries to the country: 1

Attach the main page of the color copy of your travel document. The file must be in JPEG, JPG, PNG, and the size should not exceed 3 MB.

Please note that the validity of the passport or other travel document must be at least 6 months longer than the beginning of the period of validity of the e-visa.

USD RUB

Including VAT 20%

I have read and accept the above-mentioned terms and conditions
Dear Applicant, you have the right to visa-free entry to the Republic of Azerbaijan and stay there for a period of 90 days.